Archive for October, 2009

h1

OMG biggest AVATAR EVER

October 19, 2009

I cant believe I actually bought this shit lol!!! i wont even try to describe it here is a pic!

Its called mongo congo? or something like that lmao Im not logged on or I would look up the name! But yeah! its a huge GORILLA!!!! lolol! anyways! I got ppl askin me about the sim changes and everything lol, but theres no need to worry because this probably wont happen untill another month from now! if we do make the changed we want this to be planned out perfectly and almost like mathmaticly so that the sim makes more sense. I might draw up some concept sketches of it and post them up here. But anyway omg this is my second blog post. I thought I would never start one lol.. so wierd. Hopefully I can keep this up :p …  SO! Ima go eat a pizza lol.. well not a huge whole pizza! a mini one lawl… um.. bye 😀

aww

Advertisements
h1

What this blog will be about lol

October 18, 2009

Well ive been meaning to start one of these for some time now and hopefully ill be able to keep it up haha! I will be posting news/info about my exploits in Second Life and some of my real life hehe.  Btw if anyone does stumble upon this shite lol and you wanna add me on sl My name is Pitri Bebb (duh!?) Im nice so you should IM me hehe. Anywayz! I saw Where the Wild Things Are last night! It was good ^_^ it felt like it was missing something but im not sure what it is, i mean its like a movie only a child or somone who remembers being a child would understand. But anyway I highly recomend that. Last night I also talked to Gabe  about redoing the whole sim, I mean I love the look we have but its very messy not well planned out and I just really think we need a change of scenery lol. Urban post apocalyptic cities get boring after awhile haha.. But OH! back to where the wild things are! im going to be making the little boys wolf outfit from the movie!!! on SL !!! *joygasms*

Max

Anyway! I must go take a shower haha!  Untill next time buh bye!!!! XOXOXO

Oh and heres a random SL pic lol

Snapshot_016